UFC 276 play-by-play and live results

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on site and will report live from Saturday UFC 276 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results from 6pm ET (3pm PT).

UFC 276 takes place on Saturday at the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas. The main card will air on pay-per-view after prelims on ABC/ESPN and early prelims on ESPN+.

In the main event, middleweight champion Israel Adesanya (22-1 MMA, 11-1 UFC) will risk his title against Jared Cannonier (15-5 MMA, 8-5 UFC). In the co-feature, featherweight champion Alexander Volkanovski (24-1 MMA, 11-0 UFC) takes on former title holder Max Holloway (23-6 MMA, 19-6 UFC) in a trilogy rematch.

Follow our round-by-round updates and official results from approximately 6:00 PM ET for the early prelims on ESPN+, 8:00 PM ET for the prelims on ABC/ESPN and 10:00 PM ET for the main card on pay-per-view.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC 276 discussion thread† You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporters Mike Bohn (@MikeBohn) and Ken Hathaway (@kenshathaway) on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Jessica Rose Clark vs. Julija Stoliarenko

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Jessica-Rose Clark (11-7 MMA, 4-3 UFC), Julija Stoliarenko (9-6-1 MMA, 0-4 UFC)
Division: Women’s Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Maycee Barber vs. Jessica Eye

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Maycee Barber (10-2 MMA, 5-2 UFC), Jessica Eye (15-10 MMA, 5-9 UFC)
Division: Women’s Flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Uriah Hall vs. Andre Muniz

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Uriah Hall (17-10 MMA, 10-8 UFC), Andre Muniz (22-4 MMA, 4-0 UFC)
Division: middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Dricus Du Plessis vs. Brad Tavares

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Dricus Du Plessis (16-2 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Brad Tavares (19-6 MMA, 14-6 UFC)
Division: middleweight
Broadcast: ABC/ESPN/ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Ian Garry vs. Gabe Green

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Ian Garry (9-0 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Gabe Green (11-3 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ABC/ESPN/ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Donald Cerrone vs. Jim Miller

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Donald Cerrone (36-16 MMA, 23-13 UFC), Jim Miller (34-16 MMA, 23-15 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ABC/ESPN/ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Brad Riddell vs. Jalin Turner

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Brad Riddell (10-2 MMA, 4-1 UFC), Jalin Turner (12-5 MMA, 5-2 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ABC/ESPN/ESPN+
Referee
judgements

Pedro Munhoz vs. Sean O’Malley

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Pedro Munhoz (19-7 MMA, 9-7 UFC), Sean O’Malley (15-1 MMA, 7-1 UFC)
Division: bantamweight
Broadcast: Pay per View
Referee
judgements

Bryan Barberena vs. Robbie Lawler

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Bryan Barberena (17-8 MMA, 8-6 UFC), Robbie Lawler (29-15 MMA, 14-9 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: Pay per View
Referee
judgements

Alex Pereira v Sean Strickland

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Alex Pereira (5-1 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Sean Strickland (25-3 MMA, 12-3 UFC)
Division: middleweight
Broadcast: Pay per View
Referee
judgements

Alexander Volkanovsky vs. Max Holloway

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Alexander Volkanovski (24-1 MMA, 11-0 UFC), Max Holloway (23-6 MMA, 19-6 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: Pay per View
Referee
judgements

Israel Adesanya vs. Jared Cannonier

Round 1 –

Result
To summarise
photos
records: Israel Adesanya (22-1 MMA, 11-1 UFC), Jared Cannonier (15-5 MMA, 8-5 UFC)
Division: middleweight
Broadcast: Pay per View
Referee
judgements

1

1

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.